Lot 64 - Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA MADONNE AU SERPENT, 1966.
Prix de départ : 12000€
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
LA MADONNE AU SERPENT, 1966.
Plâtre, dorure. Pièce unique.Signé et daté “1966” en bas à gauche.
62.5 x 46.5 x 13 cm
Dans sa caisse d’origine. Bon état.L’œuvre a été présentée et acquise lors de la vente organisée lors du XXV Chapitre de l’Assocation ‘Restaurantes de Buena Mesa, Espagnes’ au Palais des ventes de Figueras en 1998. THE MADONNA WITH THE SERPENT, 1966.
Plaster, gilding. Unique piece. Signed and dated « 1966 » at the lower left.
62.5 x 46.5 x 13 cm
In its original case. Good condition.The work was presented and acquired during the sale organized at the 25th Chapter of the ‘Restaurantes de Buena Mesa, Spain’ Association at the Figueras Auction House in 1998.
18000/20000€