sale-19-06-21
Showing 1–16 of 375 results
Albert CHAVEPEYER (1899-1986)
Oil on canvas signed lower right.
Alberto BIASI (Born in 1937)
Twisted PVC strips painted with acrylic in a lacquered wood surround, mirrored base. Signed, titled and dated under the base.
Aldo MENGOLINI (Born in 1930)
Acrylic and sand on panel. Signed and dated lower left.
Aldo MENGOLINI (Born in 1930)
Acrylic and sand on panel, signed and dated lower left. Countersigned, titled and dated on the back.
Aldo MENGOLINI (Born in 1930)
Mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right. Countersigned, dated on the back.
ALEC MONOPOLY (American, born in 1986), Based on
Color screenprint on paper, signed in the plate, publisher's stamp lower right. Numbered 150 copies.
Alejandro AVAKIAN (Born in 1959)
Gouache on paper monogrammed and dated 06 lower right.
Oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right.
Alessandro SORELLA (Born in 1962)
Acrylic on canvas.
Alexander RODCHENKO (1891-1956), Attributed to
Mixed media on cardboard, bears a signature lower right.
Alexandra EXTER (1882-1949)
Gouache on paper, signed lower right.
Alexandre FADEEV (Born in 1966)
Acrylic on wood cut and assembled, signed and dated on the back.
Alexandre ROUBTZOFF (1884-1949), Attributed to
Gouache and watercolor on paper, signed, dated and located 'Paris' lower left.
Alexei SHULGIN (born in 1963)
Programmed video object. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse.